Thursday, November 26, 2009

HAVE A DELIGHTFUL THANKSGIVING!!

HAPPY THANKSGIVING EVERYONE!!!
Align Center

How are you today? Are you getting ready to attend your family gathering? OR.....gatheringS, as the case may be! You know......how you have like TEN places to go? All in ONE holiday? ACK!! Isn't that ALWAYS interesting....trying to make it everywhere AND spend quality time with your loved ones, while you are there!! I say......good luck with that!!! Thankfully......our family does NOT have to do that today!!! Thanks to EACH of our families, planning SEPERATE events!!! WOOHOO!!! It just doesn't feel like MUCH of a holiday, when you have to travel 5o MILLION places, in ONE day!! YAY!!! Now.....let's just hope we are that lucky on Christmas! Haha!! Alrighty, just want to say that I TRULY appreciate you stopping by!! Let alone visiting me on a holiday!! You gals ROCK!!!
SO....the reason you are here is for some eye candy....right? Well....I don't know about eye candy, BUT, I do have a DIGITAL DELIGHTS challenge creation for you!! FIRST, I have a pic of the sketch, so you can play along!! THEN is MY version of the sketch, using SHINE YOUR LIGHT PIPPIN!!! Isn't he THE cutest?! There are SEVERAL Pippin Digi's!! All the better to collect them!! If you check out my left hand sidebar? You will notice that Wendy is offering an AWESOME sale, over at DIGITAL DELIGHTS!!! What better way to get your own PIPPIN!!! Woohoo!! OK......so....be sure to visit DELIGHTFUL SKETCHES and play along!!! You will find ALL the deets there!! Want another reason to play??............................

**Sketch #12!!

**MY version!!


**You remember RILEY....right? Did you know he moved? Yepper, he now resides in Kansas City!! He is moving up and getting out there!! hea not only has a NEW home? He also has a NEW website AND blog!! You will definitely want to visit him!!! AT........






**One CLICK and you are there!!! Haha!! Just CLICK on their name above!! OK.....want to know why I have directed you to visit the moose? Well, that is our sponsor, of course, AND? They are offering up THREE, count them......3 WOOD MOUNTED stamps.....to this challenges WINNER!! YAY!! Thanks RILEY!!!
OK.....I am done!! I got a BIT lengthy, huh? At least it was worth your visit!! Haha!! Have an AWESOME day and I will see you back here for some SASSINESS!!! Gotta have that!! HAPPY THANKSGIVING and ENJOY LIFE!!!


The DELIGHTFUL DIVAS!!!
Cindy Royal-Senior DT
Lisa -Senior DT
Lisa V
Anne
Cathy
Faith
Julie
Katie
Rachel
Rosealien
Wendy Hall-Illustrator


3 comments:

the whimsical butterfly said...

What a fantastic post, Jacks! HAPPY THANKSGIVING to you, my friend!!!

Craftyanny said...

Hi Jacqui
Lovely card, sorry I'm late in dropping by but better late than never lol
hugs
Anne x

Wendy said...

Another beauty Jacquie and great post too!!